Nosiphus Archives

Every single member of Nosiphus, ever.

Blue - current

Grey - former

* = due to lack of information, date set at end of then-current academic year

2008

Sean Crain
August 24, 2008 - Present (first term)
Chief Executive Officer (entirety)

2012

Ethan Million
December 3, 2012 - April 30, 2014 (first term)
Treasurer (January 8, 2013 - April 30, 2014)
Vice Chief Executive Officer (December 3, 2012 - January 8, 2013)

Roman Maciel
December 4, 2012 - January 17, 2013 (first term)
February 14, 2013 - February 27, 2013 (second term)
Chief of Current Styled Pages (entirety)

Matthew Amburgey
December 14, 2012 - August 20, 2017 (first term)
Chief Security Officer (entirety)
Chief Product Officer (December 14, 2012 - June 25, 2015)

2013

Wyatt Mote
January 8, 2013 - February 8, 2016 (first term)
September 14, 2016 - Present (second term)
Chief Operating Officer (February 4, 2017 - Present)
Chief Designer, Scientist, and Inventor (entirety)

Dalton Graham
January 8, 2013 - November 24, 2013 (first term)
December 11, 2015 - September 14, 2016 (second term)
Minecraft Expert (entirety)
Vice Chief Executive Officer (January 8, 2013 - September 16, 2013)

Maguire Rodgers
February 8, 2013 - July 14, 2018 (first term)
Chief Content Officer (February 4, 2017 - July 14, 2018)
Chief Gaming Officer (entirety)
Chief Brand Officer (June 11, 2018 - July 14, 2018)

Letah Eversole
February 15, 2013 - May 15, 2013* (first term)
Secretary (entirety)

Weston Simpson
March 4, 2013 - March 8, 2013 (first term)
February 8, 2016 - September 14, 2016 (second term)
April 23, 2017 - Present (third term)
Chief Innovation Officer (June 11, 2018 - Present)

Chief Information Officer (August 20, 2017 - June 11, 2018)

Kaycie Merrell
March 13, 2013 - March 27, 2013 (first term)
Inventor of the Tiny Mail service (entirety)

Nick Jones
March 25, 2013 - April 14, 2013 (first term)
Namesake of the NickJones mail service (entirety)

Joey Stacy
March 29, 2013 - May 15, 2013* (first term)
Never Assigned (entirety)

Marcus Hogan
April 3, 2013 - May 15, 2013* (first term)
Never Assigned (entirety)

Demarcus Williams
April 10, 2013 - May 15, 2013* (first term)
Never Assigned (entirety)

Kolby Rushin
July 26, 2013 - April 14, 2014
Redstone and Electrical Engineer (entirety)
Architect (entirety)

Sheree Taylor
August 1, 2013 - February 22, 2014 (first term)
Secretary (entirety)

Kaitlyn "Kat" Rounsavall
August 1, 2013 - July 14, 2014 (first term)
CEO of NosTowers divison (entirety)

Riley Dixson
August 21, 2013 - April 30, 2014 (first term)
Security (entirety)
Scientist (entirety)

Madison McGill
September 16, 2013 - April 29, 2014 (first term)
Assistant Chief Executive Officer (entirety)

Esther Sinclair
September 26, 2013 - April 17, 2014 (first term)
Planned original companion to Maguire Rodgers' Doctor (entirety)

Colton Pedigo
October 3, 2013 - February 18, 2014 (first term)
Security (entirety)
Scientist (entirety)

2014

Samuel "Sam" Fitzgerald
January 6, 2014 - February 28, 2014 (first term)
Security (entirety)
Scientist (entirety)

Nate Foster
February 19, 2014 - February 5, 2017 (first term)
Treasurer (entirety)

Juan Acosta
April 15, 2014 - April 30, 2014 (first term)
Security (entirety)
Scientist (entirety)

Garrett Mote
June 14, 2014 - October 5, 2015 (first term)
Scientist (entirety)

Brianna "Bri" Liberati
June 22, 2014 - June 27, 2016 (first term)
February 22, 2018 - June 28, 2018 (second term)
Chief Creative Officer (June 11, 2018 - June 28, 2018)
Chief Graphics Designer (second term)
Scientist (first term)
Builder (first term)

2015

William "Will" Mills
March 16, 2015 - August 20, 2017 (first term)
September 24, 2017 - June 28, 2018 (second term)
Chief Digital Officer (June 11, 2018 - June 28, 2018)
Chief Commerical Officer (September 24, 2017 - June 11, 2018)
Chief Operating Officer (March 16, 2015 - February 4, 2017)

Denver Box
March 16, 2015 - June 25, 2015 (first term)
Never Assigned (entirety)

Robert "Robby" Wood
May 15, 2015 - November 19, 2015
Assistant to the Chief Executive Officer (entirety)
Nosiphus HQ Building Manager (entirety)

Anthony "Pepe" Rodriguez
May 29, 2015 - June 4, 2015 (first term)
Never Assigned (entirety)

Noah Glaze
May 29, 2015 - June 4, 2015 (first term)
November 19, 2015 - September 14, 2016 (second term)
Blue Cove Musical Director (second term)
Never Assigned (first term)

Nathan Brandon
June 25, 2015 - July 14, 2018 (first term)
Chief Product Officer (entirety)

Drake Fischer
October 5, 2015 - September 14, 2016 (first term)
Sci43 Network Director (entirety)

2016

Nathaniel "Nate" Kleypas
February 8, 2016 - August 16, 2017 (first term)
Chief Marketing Officer (entirety)

Alex "Gummi" Clark
June 26, 2016 - February 5, 2017 (first term)
Treasurer (entirety)

Leo (Maddie) Sellars
June 26, 2016 - February 5, 2017 (first term)
Chief Graphics Designer (entirety)

Morgan "Cherry" Drought
June 26, 2016 - November 16, 2016 (first term)
Chief Executive Officer of Nosiphus Australia (entirety)

Morgen Gustin
October 17, 2016 - January 20, 2017 (first term)
Chief Video Production Editor (entirety)

Jason Faucett
October 31, 2016 - February 5, 2017 (first term)
April 2, 2017 - Present (second term)
Chief Communications Officer (June 11, 2018 - Present)

Chief Public Relations Officer (first term; April 2, 2017 - June 11, 2018)

Jackson James
December 7, 2016 - August 20, 2017 (first term)
October 15, 2017 - Present (second term)
Chief Security Officer (June 11, 2018 - Present)

2017

Jacob "Jake" Brannon
January 20, 2017 - Present (first term)
Chief Financial Officer (entirety)
Chief Technology Officer (June 11, 2018 - Present)

Carson Badger
April 19, 2017 - April 20, 2017 (first term)
Never Assigned (entirety)

John Dent
May 15, 2017 - August 20, 2017 (first term)
Content Creator (entirety)

Zackary "Zack" Carter
July 4, 2017 - August 20, 2017 (first term)
October 15, 2017 - June 28, 2018 (second term)
YouTube Content Producer (entirety)

2018

Katelynn "Dave" Jackson
March 1, 2018 - June 28, 2018 (first term)
Chief Design Officer (June 11, 2018 - June 28, 2018)
Graphics Designer (entirety)

Bruce Wood
June 28, 2018 - Present (first term)
Chief Creative Officer (entirety)